PBPS

Squadron Chairs & Positions

 Chairs/Positions Managed by Executive Officer

Boat Show Coordinator:
  • P/C Dave Burke, S
Chaplin:
  • P/C DeVere Lindh, SN
Co-Op Charting:
  • P/C Jack Green, SN
Legislative Officer:
  • V/C Bob Miller, SN-CN
Marketing/PR Officer:
  • P/D/C Joanna Webster, AP
Information Technology:
  • P/Lt/C Ron Davidson, SN
Safety Officer/Vessel Safety Check Chair:
  • P/C Jackie Smith, AP
Sunshine:
  • Lt. Linda Greene, P
Webmaster:
  • P/Lt/C Ron Davidson, SN

 Chairs/Positions Managed by Administrative Officer

Flag Officer:
  • Lt. John McKay, SN
Meetings Chair:
  • P/C Gray Cunningham, S
Membership Chair:
  • Vacant
Member Involvement:
  • P/C Gray Cunningham, S
  • P/C Mary Quande, P
Operations Training:
  • P/D/C Joanna Webster, AP
Photographer:
  • P/C Rich Rutkowski, N
  • P/C Jack Green, SN
Program Chair:
Publications Chair:
  • Lt. Ron Davidson, SN
Refreshments Chair:
  • Lt. Shawn Cunningham, S
Roster:
  • P/C Jackie Smith, AP
Ship's Store:
  • P/C DeVere Lindh, SN
Telephone Committee:
  • Lt. Mary Cunningham, S

 Chairs/Positions Managed by Education Officer

Chair, Local Board - Boating:
  • P/Lt/C Pat Foley, SN
      • Public Boating
      • Boat Handling/Elementary Seamanship
      • Reg./Equip. Regs. & Safe Operation
      • Charts & Aids to Navigation
      • Basic Navigation & Piloting
      • Nav. Rules, Marine Radio & Trlr.
Chair, Local Board Elective Grades:
  • R/C Rick Edel, SN-CN
      • Elective Courses
      • Weather
      • Marine Electrical Systems
      • Marine Communication Systems
      • Marine Navigation Systems
      • Engine Maintenance
      • Sail
      • Instructor Qualification
      • Cruise & Cruise Planning
Chair, Local Board Advanced Grades:
  • Lt. Dave Sharp, SN-IN
      • Advanced Grades
      • Boat Handling
      • Marine Navigation
      • Advanced Marine Navigation
      • Offshore Navigation
      • Celestial Navigation
USPS University Seminar Chair:
  • Lt/C Dan Leenhouts, SN-CN
      • Seminars

 Chairs/Positions Managed by Treasurer

Property Officer:
  • Lt. Cheryl McWatters
Legacy Fund Committee:
  • P/C Craig Brown, SN-IN  Chairman
  • P/C Barry McDonnell, P  Senior Member at Large
  • Lt/C Dean McDonald  Treasurer
  • P/Lt/C Dave Sharp, SN-IN  Chairman Appointee
  • Cdr DeVere Lindh, SN  Current Commander